Registration

For future launch of The Apex North (22 Bungalow Homes) and The Apex South (42 Bungalow Homes).

Title
:
Name *
:
Correspondence Address *
:
IC No. *
:
Email Address *
:
Phone Number *
:
Profession
:
 
Security Code :
Confirm Security Code : *
 
Please check this box to confirm that you understand and accept our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions of use of website.
 

By submitting this Form, you hereby agree that United Malayan Land Bhd ("the Company") and/or its group of companies and/or its subsidiaries may collect, obtain, store and process your personal data that you provide in this Form for the purpose of considering your feedback as described in this Form and/or for receiving updates, news, promotional and marketing mails or materials from the Company and/or its group of companies/subsidiaries.

You hereby give your consent to the Company and/or its group of companies and/or subsidiaries to :-

 1. store and process your Personal Data;
 2. disclose your Personal Data to the relevant governmental authorities or third parties where required by law or for legal purposes.

In addition, your personal data may be transferred to any company/subsidiary within the Company which may involve sending your data to a location outside Malaysia. For the purpose of updating or correcting such data, you may at any time apply to the Company to have access to your personal data which are stored by the Company.

For the avoidance of doubt, Personal Data includes all data defined within the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 including all data you had disclosed to the Company in this Form.